BSC
SPECILIZATION MODE ELIGIBILITY DURATION IN YEAR
(PCM / ZBC) YEAR 10+2 or its equivalent 3
MA
SPECILIZATION MODE ELIGIBILITY DURATION IN YEAR
ENGLISH YEAR Bachelor's Degree in any Discipline 2
MCA
SPECILIZATION MODE ELIGIBILITY DURATION IN YEAR
  YEAR Bachelor's Degree in any Discipline 3
BCA
SPECILIZATION MODE ELIGIBILITY DURATION IN YEAR
  YEAR 10+2 or its equivalent 3
PGDCA
SPECILIZATION MODE ELIGIBILITY DURATION IN YEAR
  YEAR Bachelor's Degree in any Discipline 1
DIPLOMA IN MANAGEMENT
SPECILIZATION MODE ELIGIBILITY DURATION IN YEAR
MARKETING MANAGEMENT, H.R.M, FINANCE MANAGEMENT, OPERATION RESEARCH MANAGEMENT  YEAR 10+2 or its equivalent 1
BBA
SPECILIZATION MODE ELIGIBILITY DURATION IN YEAR
RETAILING YEAR 10+2 or its equivalent 3
M.B.A
SPECILIZATION MODE ELIGIBILITY DURATION IN YEAR
MARKETING MANAGEMENT, H.R.M, FINANCE MANAGEMENT, OPERATION RESEARCH MANAGEMENT  YEAR Bachelor's Degree in any Discipline 2
PARA MEDICAL PROGRAMMES
S.No Name of The Courses Years Mode Eligibility
PARA MEDICAL PROGRAMMES
1 Master in Physiotherapy (MPT) (Orthopaedics/ Neurological Science/ Cardio pulmonary Science/ Community Based Rehabilitation/ Paediatrics/ Sport) 2 Yearly BPT With Relevant Subject
2 Master of Science (Medical Laboratory Technology) 2 Yearly B.Sc with Relevance Subjects
3 Master of Science (Radiology and Imaging Technology) 2 Yearly B.Sc with Relevance Subjects
4 Master of Science (Naturopathy and Yoga Science) 2 Yearly B.Sc with Relevance Subjects
5 Bachelor in Physiotherapy (BPT) 4 Yearly 10+2 With PCB
6 Bachelor of Science (Medical Laboratory Technology) (BSCMLT) 3 Yearly 10+2 With PCB
7 Bachelor of Science (Radiology and Imaging Technology) 3 Yearly 10+2 With PCB
8 Bachelor of Science (Naturopathy and Yoga Science) 4 Yearly 10+2 With PCB
9 Diploma in Nutrition and dietician 2 Yearly 10+2 With PCB
10 Diploma in Ayurvedic Pharmacy 2 Yearly 10+2 With PCB
11 Diploma in Dental Technician 2 Yearly 10+2 With PCB
12 Diploma in X-Ray Technician 2 Yearly 10+2 With PCB
13 Diploma Speech and Hearing 2 Yearly 10+2 With PCB
14 Diploma in Medical Lab Technology 2 Yearly 10+2 With PCB
15 Diploma in Operation Theatre Technology 2 Yearly 10+2 With PCB
16 Diploma in X-Ray Radiology Technology 2 Yearly 10+2 With PCB
17 Diploma in Health and Sanitary Inspector 2 Yearly 10+2 With PCB
18 Diploma in Yoga and Natural Therapy 2 Yearly 12th
19 Diploma in Live Stone and Veterinary Science 2 Yearly 10+2 With PCB
20 Diploma in Physiotherapy (DPT) 2 Yearly 10th
ENGINEERING STREAM
S.No Name of The Courses Years Mode Eligibility
ENGINEERING STREAM
1 M.Tech (Civil/ Mechanical/ Electrical/ Chemical/ Automobile/ Electronics & Electricals/ Electronics & Communication/ Architectural Assistantship) 4 Semester B.Tech or M.Sc in Relevant Field
2 B.Tech (Civil/ Civil and Architecture / Mechanical/ Electrical/ Chemical/ Automobile/ Electronics & Electricals/ Electronics & Communication/ Telecommunication/ Computer Science/ Mining/ Biotechnology/ Architectural Assistantship) 8 Semester 10+2 With Science
3 Diploma (Civil/ Civil and Architecture /Mechanical/ Electrical/ Chemical/ Automobile/ Electronics & Electricals/ Electronics & Communication/ Telecommunication/ Computer Science/ Mining/ Biotechnology/ Architectural Assistantship) 6 Semester 10th

COMPUTER SCIENCE STREAM
S.No Name of The Courses Years Mode Eligibility
COMPUTER SCIENCE STREAM
1 Master of Computer Application (MCA) 3 Yearly BCA/B.Sc CS/B.Sc IT
2 Master of Science (CS/IT) 2 Yearly Graduation
3 Master of Science (Multimedia and Animation) 2 Yearly Graduation With Relevant Subject
4 Bachelor of Computer Application (BCA) 3 Yearly 10+2
5 Bachelor of Science (CS/IT) 3 Yearly 10+2
6 Bachelor of Science (Multimedia and Animation) 3 Yearly 10+2
7 PG Diploma in Computer Application (PGDCA) 1 Yearly Graduation
8 PG Diploma in Hardware and Networking 1 Yearly Graduation
9 PG Diploma in Cyber Law 1 Yearly Graduation
10 Diploma in Computer Application (DCA) 1 Yearly 10+2
11 Diploma in Computer Teacher Training (DCTT) 1 Yearly 10+2
12 Diploma in Cyber Law 1 Yearly 10+2
MANAGEMENT STREAM
S.No Name of The Courses Years Mode Eligibility
MANAGEMENT STREAM
1 Master of Business Administration (MBA) 2 Yearly Graduation
2 Master of Business Administration Executive (EMBA) 1 Yearly Graduation with 3 Years Working Experience
3 Bachelor of Business Administration (BBA) 3 Yearly 10+2
4 PG Diploma in Business Management (PGDBM) 1 Yearly Graduation
5 PG Diploma in International Business (PGDIB) 1 Yearly Graduation
6 PG Diploma in Supply and Chain Management 1 Yearly Graduation
7 PG Diploma in Rural/Urban Management 1 Yearly Graduation
8 PG Diploma in Quality Management 1 Yearly Graduation
9 PG Diploma in Production Management 1 Yearly Graduation
10 PG Diploma in Journalism and Mass Communication 1 Yearly Graduation
11 PG Diploma in Retail Management 1 Yearly Graduation
12 Diploma in Business Management 1 Yearly 10+2
13 Diploma in Marketing Management 1 Yearly 10+2
14 Diploma in Retail Management 1 Yearly 10+2
SPECIALIZATION OF MBA & MBA EXECUTIVES
S.No Name of The Courses Years Mode Eligibility
SPECIALIZATION OF MBA & MBA EXECUTIVES
Marketing/ Banking/ HRM/ Finance/ Production/ Supply and Chain Management/ E-Commerce/ Rural Management/ Urban Management/ Project Management/ Tourism and Hospitality  Management/ Hospital and Health Care Management/ Advertising Management/ Insurance and Risk Management/ Disaster Management/ Airport Management / Hotel Mangement / Material Mangement / International Business Mangement
ARTS/COMMERCE STREAM
S.No Name of The Courses Years Mode Eligibility
ARTS/COMMERCE STREAM
1 Master of Arts (Hindi/ English/ Sanskrit/ Urdu/ History/ Political Science/ Economics/ Sociology/ Public Administration/ Psychology/ Philosophy) 2 Yearly Graduation With Relevant Subject
2 Master of Arts (Geography/ Home Science/ Social Work) 2 Yearly Graduation With Relevant Subject
3 Master of Arts (Journalism and Mass Communication/ Fine Art) 2 Yearly Graduation With Relevant Subject
4 Master of Arts (Physical Education/ Education) 2 Yearly Graduation With Relevant Subject
5 Master in Library & Information Science (MLIS) 1 Yearly B.L.I.S.
6 Master of Social Work (MSW) 2 Yearly Graduation
7 Bachelor of Arts (General) 3 Yearly 10+2
8 Bachelor of Arts (Hindi/ English/ Sanskrit/ Urdu/ History/ Political Science/ Economics/ Sociology/ Public Administration/ Psychology/ Philosophy) 3 Yearly 10+2
9 Bachelor of Arts (Geography/ Home Science/ Social Work) 3 Yearly 10+2
10 Bachelor of Arts (Journalism and Mass Communication/ Physical Education/ Education/ Fine Art) 3 Yearly 10+2 with Relevant Subject
11 Bachelor in Library & Information Science (BLIS) 1 Yearly Graduation
12 Bachelor of Social Work (BSW) 3 Yearly 10+2
13 Master of Commerce (MCOM - ABST / EAFM) 2 Yearly B.Com
14 Bachelor of Commerce (BCOM) 3 Yearly 10+2 (Commerce/Science)
15 B.Com Hons. (Accounting and Finance/ Finance and Market/ Banking and Insurance) 3 Yearly 10+2 (Commerce/Science)
VOCATIONAL AND JOB ORIENTED PROGRAMMES
S.No Name of The Courses Years Mode Eligibility
VOCATIONAL AND JOB ORIENTED PROGRAMMES
1 Diploma in Export and Import Management 1 Yearly 10th
2 Diploma in Secretarial Practice and Office Management 1 Yearly 10th
3 Diploma in Customer Relationship Management 1 Yearly 10th
4 Diploma in Interior Designing 1 Yearly 10th
5 Diploma in Fashion Designing 1 Yearly 10th
6 Diploma in Textile Designing 1 Yearly 10th
7 Diploma in Printing Technology 1 Yearly 10th
8 Diploma in Food Production 1 Yearly 10th
9 Diploma in Quality Management 1 Yearly 10th
10 Diploma in Carpet Technology 1 Yearly 10th
11 Diploma in Vastu Shastra 1 Yearly 10th
12 Diploma in Library Science 1 Yearly 10th
13 Diploma in Web Designing 1 Yearly 10th
14 Diploma in Hair Stylist and Hair Care 1 Yearly 10th
15 Diploma in Nutrition and Health Management 1 Yearly 10th
16 Diploma in Garment Construction and Embroidery 1 Yearly 10th
17 Diploma in Hotel Management 1 Yearly 10th
18 Diploma in Editing and Sound Recording 1 Yearly 10th
19 Diploma in Music Teacher Training 1 Yearly 10th
20 Diploma in Early Childhood Care and Education 1 Yearly 10th
21 Diploma in Nursery Primary Teacher Training (NPTT) 2 Yearly 10+2
22 Diploma in Nursery Teacher Training (NTT) 2 Yearly 10+2
23 Industrial Trade Certificate in House Hold Electrical 2 Yearly 10th
24 Industrial Trade Certificate in Motor Winding 2 Yearly 10th
25 Industrial Trade Certificate in Motor Mechanic - 2 2 Yearly 10th
26 Industrial Trade Certificate in Draughtsman 2 Yearly 10th
27 Industrial Trade Certificate in Auto Cad 2 Yearly 10th
28 Industrial Trade Certificate in Motor Mechanic - 4 2 Yearly 10th
29 Industrial Trade Certificate in CNC Machine 2 Yearly 10th
30 Industrial Trade Certificate in AC & Refrigeration 2 Yearly 10th
31 Industrial Trade Certificate in Mechanical Fitter 2 Yearly 10th
32 Industrial Trade Certificate in Diesel Mechanic 2 Yearly 10th
33 Industrial Trade Certificate in Carpentry 2 Yearly 10th
34 Industrial Trade Certificate in Marine Mechanical Fitter 2 Yearly 10th
LAW STREAM
S.No Name of The Courses Years Mode Eligibility
LAW STREAM
1 LLM 2 Yearly LLB
2 LLB 3 Yearly Graduation
3 LLB 5 Yearly 10+2
4 PG Diploma in Law 1 Yearly LLB
5 PG Diploma in Intellectual Property Rights 1 Yearly LLB
6 PG Diploma in Forensic Science and Law 1 Yearly LLB
7 PG Diploma in Human Rights 1 Yearly LLB
8 PG Diploma in Juvenile Jurisprudence and Juvenile Justice System 1 Yearly LLB
9 PG Diploma in Environmental Laws and Practice 1 Yearly LLB
10 PG Diploma in Alternative Dispute Resolution 1 Yearly LLB
SCIENCE STREAM
S.No Name of The Courses Years Mode Eligibility
SCIENCE STREAM
1 M.Sc (Physics/Chemistry/Mathematics/Biology/Botany/Zoology 2 Yearly B.Sc with Relevance Subjects
2 M.Sc (Biotechnology/ Microbiology/ Bio-Chemistry/ Environmental Science/ Geology/ Fire Safety and Hazard Management/ Tele-Communication/ Electronics/ Hotel Management and Catering Technology/ Hotel and Tourism Management/ Interior Designing/ Fashion Designing 2 Yearly B.Sc with Relevance Subjects
3 B.Sc (PBZ/ CBZ/ PCB/ PCM) 3 Yearly 10+2(Science)
4 B.Sc (Bio-Technology/ Microbiology/ Bio-Chemistry/ Botany/ Zoology/ Geology/ Physics/ Chemistry/ Mathematics/ Statistics/ Fire Safety and Hazard Management/ Environmental Science/ Tele-Communication/ Electronics/ Hotel Management and Catering Technology/ Hotel and Tourism Management/ Interior Designing/ Fashion Designing 3 Yearly 10+2 (Science)
5 PG Diploma in Fire Safety and Hazard Management 1 Yearly Graduation
AGRICULTURE PROGRAMMES
S.No Name of The Courses Years Mode Eligibility
AGRICULTURE PROGRAMMES
1 M.sc. Horticulture/Agriculture 2 Yearly B.Sc with Relevance Subjects
2 B.sc. Horticulture/Agriculture 4 Yearly 10+2 With Science
3 Diploma in Agricultural and Horticulture Management 2 Yearly 10+2
4 Diploma in Argofarm Management 2 Yearly 10+2
PARA MEDICAL PROGRAMMES
S.No Name of The Courses Years Mode Eligibility
PARA MEDICAL PROGRAMMES
1 Master in Physiotherapy (MPT) (Orthopaedics/ Neurological Science/ Cardio pulmonary Science/ Community Based Rehabilitation/ Paediatrics/ Sport) 2 Yearly BPT With Relevant Subject
2 Master of Science (Medical Laboratory Technology) 2 Yearly B.Sc with Relevance Subjects
3 Master of Science (Radiology and Imaging Technology) 2 Yearly B.Sc with Relevance Subjects
4 Master of Science (Naturopathy and Yoga Science) 2 Yearly B.Sc with Relevance Subjects
5 Bachelor in Physiotherapy (BPT) 4 Yearly 10+2 With PCB
6 Bachelor of Science (Medical Laboratory Technology) (BSCMLT) 3 Yearly 10+2 With PCB
7 Bachelor of Science (Radiology and Imaging Technology) 3 Yearly 10+2 With PCB
8 Bachelor of Science (Naturopathy and Yoga Science) 4 Yearly 10+2 With PCB
9 Diploma in Nutrition and dietician 2 Yearly 10+2 With PCB
10 Diploma in Ayurvedic Pharmacy 2 Yearly 10+2 With PCB
11 Diploma in Dental Technician 2 Yearly 10+2 With PCB
12 Diploma in X-Ray Technician 2 Yearly 10+2 With PCB
13 Diploma Speech and Hearing 2 Yearly 10+2 With PCB
14 Diploma in Medical Lab Technology 2 Yearly 10+2 With PCB
15 Diploma in Operation Theatre Technology 2 Yearly 10+2 With PCB
16 Diploma in X-Ray Radiology Technology 2 Yearly 10+2 With PCB
17 Diploma in Health and Sanitary Inspector 2 Yearly 10+2 With PCB
18 Diploma in Yoga and Natural Therapy 2 Yearly 12th
19 Diploma in Live Stone and Veterinary Science 2 Yearly 10+2 With PCB
20 Diploma in Physiotherapy (DPT) 2 Yearly 10th
PRE UNIVERSITY PROGRAMMES
S.No Name of The Courses Years Mode Eligibility
PRE UNIVERSITY PROGRAMMES
1 BPP  6 Month Age above 18 years
2 Secondary (10 th ) 1 Year Age above 14 years
3 Senior Secondary (12 th)  1 Year 10th

E-Max Computer Education

All courses are UGC approved, Our excellent services and facilities, Exams and course worked marked in India, Qualifies Facilitators, Complete Career path and innovative study options, Satisfied guidance on course and career for the , Students by our expert counselor, Our extensive student base, Flexible payment plans, Online/offline exam facility is available at our Center, Student login available on university website. Allotment letter will be given by the university, Registration receipt will be given by the university